Mercer County  »  08691  »  Cottage Place Dr  »  8 Cottage Place Dr

8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 25
Lot 16.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville

Sale date 08/29/2022
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,027

Lot & Building Information for 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville

Building sqft 2,891
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.8
Year built 1994

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,891 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $538,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $17,027.

When was 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 08/29/2022 for $875,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2022 $875,000
05/17/2013 $500,000
08/13/1998 $335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/29/2022 - D
05/17/2013 - D
06/03/2013 - R
08/13/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,027
Market value $538,500

Assessment History for 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $538,500 $538,500 3.162 $17,027 -5.39%
2024 $538,500 $538,500 3.342 $17,997 +7.15%
2023 $538,500 $538,500 3.119 $16,796 +4.04%
2022 $538,500 $538,500 2.998 $16,144 +1.46%
2021 $538,500 $538,500 2.955 $15,913 -0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Cottage Place Drive, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 1.41
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 1.41
Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 1.80
School Time NR Private PK-K 65 2.08
School Time NR Private PK-K 65 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 1.80
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 2.53
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 2.57
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 2.67
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 3.52

Nearest high schools

Allentown High School 7 Public 9-12 1,084 2.19
Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 2.63