19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville |
| Zip code | 08691 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Robbinsville Township |
| Block | 26 |
| Lot | 28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville
| Sale date | 10/20/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,445,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,381 |
Lot & Building Information for 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville
| Building sqft | 10,799 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 4.2 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville
- • Improvements for 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville
This Store (SCILSR) located at 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 has a total of 10,799 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.
What is the year built & the current market value of 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville
Access detailed property tax data for 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,381 |
| Market value | $550,000 |
Assessment History for 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 3.342 | $18,381 | +7.15% |
| 2023 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 3.119 | $17,155 | +4.04% |
| 2022 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 2.998 | $16,489 | +1.46% |
| 2021 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 2.955 | $16,253 | -0.03% |
| 2020 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 2.956 | $16,258 | -0.03% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 16,924 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $162,115 |
| Family households | 68.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,971 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1994 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $560,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $412,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville
Here are the neighbors for 19-23 Woodside Road, Robbinsville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 338 Gordon Rd, Robbinsville | 1,425 | 12/21/2010 | $200,000 |
| 3 Milburne Ln, Robbinsville | 2,204 | 09/28/2021 | $710,000 |
| 336 Gordon Rd, Robbinsville | 3,244 | 01/26/2021 | $411,000 |