Mercer County  »  08691  »  Fairview Rd  »  10 Fairview Rd

10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 33
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville

Property tax $11,560

Lot & Building Information for 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville

Building sqft 1,338
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.715
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,338 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $345,900, the tax amount paid for 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $10,937.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,560
Market value $345,900

Assessment History for 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $345,900 $345,900 3.342 $11,560 +7.15%
2023 $345,900 $345,900 3.119 $10,789 +4.04%
2022 $345,900 $345,900 2.998 $10,370 +1.46%
2021 $345,900 $345,900 2.955 $10,221 -0.03%
2020 $345,900 $345,900 2.956 $10,225 -0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Fairview Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 1.54
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 1.54
Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 1.85
School Time NR Private PK-K 65 2.13
School Time NR Private PK-K 65 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 1.85
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 2.34
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 2.36
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 2.50
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 3.30

Nearest high schools

Allentown High School 7 Public 9-12 1,084 2.32
Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 2.48
Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 3.25