47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp, NJ Property Information
47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Robbinsville Township |
| Block | 37 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp
| Sale date | 06/01/2009 |
| Sale price | $2,900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp
| Building sqft | 2,040 |
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 3 |
| Year built | 1700 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp
- • Improvements for 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp
47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp, NJ was built in 1700 and has a total of 2,040 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $387,200, the tax amount paid for 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp, NJ is $12,243.
When was 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp, NJ was last sold in 06/01/2009 for $2,900,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,243 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $387,200 |
Assessment History for 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387,200 | $387,200 | 3.162 | $12,243 | -5.39% |
| 2024 | $387,200 | $387,200 | 3.342 | $12,940 | +7.15% |
| 2023 | $387,200 | $387,200 | 3.119 | $12,077 | +4.04% |
| 2022 | $387,200 | $387,200 | 2.998 | $11,608 | +1.46% |
| 2021 | $387,200 | $387,200 | 2.955 | $11,442 | -0.03% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp
Here are the neighbors for 47 Circle Drive, Washington Twp.