Mercer County  »  08550  »  Station Dr  »  37 Station Dr

37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 6
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction

Sale date 02/14/2012
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,986

Lot & Building Information for 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction

Building sqft 9,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.67
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction

How many sq. ft. does 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 has a total of 9,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the market value of 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

The current market value is $731,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2012 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/14/2012 - D
03/09/2012 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,986
Market value $731,300

Assessment History for 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $731,300 $731,300 2.733 $19,986 -10.83%
2024 $731,300 $731,300 3.065 $22,414 +4.36%
2023 $731,300 $731,300 2.937 $21,478 +1.98%
2022 $731,300 $731,300 2.88 $21,061 +0.84%
2021 $731,300 $731,300 2.856 $20,886 +1.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,067
Median age 45.4
Average household income $270,773
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 7,817
Owner occupied units 76.0%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $754,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction

Here are the neighbors for 37 Station Drive, Princeton Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
845 Alexander Rd, Princeton 03/12/1997 $300,000
110 Washington Rd, Princeton 1,564 05/12/2006 $385,000
201 Old Alexander Rd, Princeton
100 Joanne St, Princeton Junction 04/25/2005 $675,000
25 Cranbury Rd, Princeton Junction 2,490 06/19/2013 $795,000
877 Alexander Rd, Princeton
45 Station Dr, Princeton Junction 2,120 05/01/1998 $51,000
31 Station Dr, Princeton Junction 07/21/2008 $199,000