Mercer County  »  08540  »  Vaughn Dr  »  5 Vaughn Dr

Princeton Metro Center I - 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Princeton Metro Center I - 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 6
Lot 78.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton

Sale date 10/21/2020
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $218,640

Lot & Building Information for 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 10.21

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton

• • Improvements for 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton

What is the market value of Princeton Metro Center I - 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $8,161,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton

Princeton Metro Center I
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 20.35 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Thomas Romano
Jason Benson
Vinny DiMeglio
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3rd Floor General Office Listing price not available 2,510 Thomas Romano
Jason Benson
Vinny DiMeglio
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Princeton Metro Center I
Princeton Metro Center I
5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2510 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2020 $7,500,000
01/01/1999 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/21/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
01/01/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for Princeton Metro Center I - Princeton Metro Center I - 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $223,040
Current property tax $218,640
Market value $8,161,000

Assessment History for 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,161,000 $8,161,000 2.733 $223,040 -10.83%
2024 $8,161,000 $8,161,000 3.065 $250,135 +4.36%
2023 $8,161,000 $8,161,000 2.937 $239,689 +4.03%
2022 $8,000,000 $8,000,000 2.88 $230,400 -9.36%
2021 $8,900,000 $8,900,000 2.856 $254,184 +1.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for Princeton Metro Center I - 5 Vaughn Drive, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
821 Alexander Rd, Princeton 05/03/2005 $9,030,714
33 Station Dr, Princeton Junction 10/05/2015 $1
98 Washington Rd, Princeton 01/27/2023 $600,000
817 Alexander Rd, Princeton 11/04/1988 $1,128,333
925 Alexander Rd, Princeton Junction 07/24/1997 $68,500
130 Washington Rd, Princeton 1,410 12/06/2016 $339,900
104 Washington Rd, Princeton 1,196 08/06/2019 $277,000
20 Fieldston Rd, Princeton 2,112 09/21/2012 $488,000
3 Vaughn Dr, Princeton 10/21/2020 $7,500,000
124 Washington Rd, Princeton 4,134 07/31/2019 $635,500
741-743 Alexander Rd, Princeton 89,146 03/20/1992 $1
819 Alexander Rd, Princeton 04/16/1996 $723,740
106 Washington Rd, Princeton 2,760 01/29/2020 $10
693 Alexander Rd, Princeton 08/14/2008 $8,425,000