Mercer County  »  08540  »  Brunswick Pike  »  3518-3528 Brunswick Pike

3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 8
Lot 10.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton

Sale date 06/07/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $837,233

Lot & Building Information for 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton

Building sqft 217,225
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 27.71

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton

• • Improvements for 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton

How many square feet does 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton, NJ 08540 have?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 217,225 square feet.

What is the market value of 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $30,924,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2002 $1

Title Documents for 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/07/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $845,158
Current property tax $837,233
Market value $30,924,200

Assessment History for 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $30,924,200 $30,924,200 2.733 $845,158 -5.86%
2024 $29,290,000 $29,290,000 3.065 $897,739 +4.36%
2023 $29,290,000 $29,290,000 2.937 $860,247 +1.98%
2022 $29,290,000 $29,290,000 2.88 $843,552 -8.24%
2021 $32,190,000 $32,190,000 2.856 $919,346 +1.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 3518-3528 Brunswick Pike, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3490 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 05/16/2018 $5,200,000
89 Clarksville Rd, Princeton Junction 1,152 07/24/2000 $125,000
3390 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 10/29/2019 $25,000,000
545 Rear Meadow Rd, Princeton 08/26/2021 $3,250,000
3466 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 21,000 07/09/2015 $8,934,000
91 Clarksville Rd, Princeton Junction 1,152 07/23/2019 $250,000
465 Meadow Rd, Princeton 06/07/2002 $1
3478 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 10/31/2023 $404,882
100 Canal Pointe Blvd, Princeton 65,592 12/14/1999 $7,600,000
141-151 Clarksville Rd, Princeton Junction 11/09/1999 $830,000
487 Meadow Rd, Princeton 06/22/2001 $4,350,000
3440 Brunswick Pike, West Windsor Twp 4,031 09/14/2021 $1
3567-3569 Brunswick Pike, Princeton 18,064 06/30/2010 $6,501,424