Mercer County  »  08540  »  Brunswick Pkwy  »  3628 Brunswick Pkwy

3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 9
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Sale date 11/25/2014
Sale price $1,090,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,008

Lot & Building Information for 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Building sqft 2,179
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.898
Year built 1935

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

• • Improvements for 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 2,179 square feet and a current price per square foot of $500.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540?

3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $732,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2014 $1,090,000
06/15/1991 $510,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/25/2014 - D
12/04/2014 - R
06/15/1991 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,008
Market value $732,100

Assessment History for 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $732,100 $732,100 2.733 $20,008 -10.83%
2024 $732,100 $732,100 3.065 $22,439 +4.36%
2023 $732,100 $732,100 2.937 $21,502 +1.98%
2022 $732,100 $732,100 2.88 $21,084 +0.84%
2021 $732,100 $732,100 2.856 $20,909 +1.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 3628 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
92 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,372 11/03/1997 $16,000
820 Alexander Rd, Princeton 08/24/1988 $5,300,000
70 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,824 06/29/2012 $355,000
86 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,912 11/03/1997 $16,000
89 Clarksville Rd, Princeton Junction 1,152 07/24/2000 $125,000
62 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,276 03/17/2017 $270,000
91 Clarksville Rd, Princeton Junction 1,152 07/23/2019 $250,000
551 Meadow Rd, Princeton 2,718 01/31/1996 $1
553 Meadow Rd, Princeton 1,344 08/13/2004 $225,000
531 Rear Meadow Rd, Princeton 06/22/2001 $4,350,000
3462 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 03/10/2022 $90,000
3406 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 10/29/2019 $25,000,000
3440 Brunswick Pike, West Windsor Twp 4,031 09/14/2021 $1