Mercer County  »  08540  »  Alexander Rd  »  682 Alexander Rd

682 Alexander Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

682 Alexander Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 682 Alexander Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 9
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 682 Alexander Road, Princeton

Sale date 01/13/2006
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,629

Lot & Building Information for 682 Alexander Road, Princeton

Building sqft 5,709
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 1.483

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 682 Alexander Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 682 Alexander Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 682 Alexander Road, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 682 Alexander Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 682 Alexander Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 5,709 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the market value of 682 Alexander Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $1,450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 682 Alexander Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 682 Alexander Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2006 $850,000
11/10/1983 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 682 Alexander Road, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 682 Alexander Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/13/2006 - D
02/06/2006 - R
11/10/1983 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 682 Alexander Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 682 Alexander Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,629
Market value $1,450,000

Assessment History for 682 Alexander Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 682 Alexander Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 2.733 $39,629 -10.83%
2024 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 3.065 $44,443 +4.36%
2023 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 2.937 $42,587 +1.98%
2022 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 2.88 $41,760 +0.84%
2021 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 2.856 $41,412 +1.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 682 Alexander Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 682 Alexander Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 682 Alexander Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 682 Alexander Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 03/30/2024 $120,000
74 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,152 03/06/2019 $283,000
118 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,019 01/08/2001 $350,000
698 Alexander Rd, Princeton 1,482 12/08/2004 $390,000
102 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 5,438 09/19/2012 $1
66 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,776 07/18/2014 $1
72 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,404 05/06/2019 $370,000
80 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,404 06/26/2014 $300,000
98 Rear Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 04/28/2014 $294,500
702 Alexander Rd, Princeton 1,282 02/21/2021 $357,500
58 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 01/26/2000 $6,000,000
64 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,326 02/10/1997 $12,000
90 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,560 05/17/2000 $50,000
782 Alexander Rd, Princeton 12,000 07/20/1999 $1