Mercer County  »  08540  »  Alexander Rd  »  880 Alexander Rd

880 Alexander Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

880 Alexander Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 880 Alexander Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 10
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 880 Alexander Road, Princeton

Sale date 06/28/1994
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,369

Lot & Building Information for 880 Alexander Road, Princeton

Building sqft 21,061
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.07
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 880 Alexander Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 880 Alexander Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 880 Alexander Road, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 880 Alexander Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 880 Alexander Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 21,061 square feet and a current price per square foot of $21.

What is the market value of 880 Alexander Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $1,177,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 880 Alexander Road, Princeton

880 Alexander Rd
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 08/23/2023
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 3.07 Acre

AA

21,164 SF Industrial Property for Sale: 

50% Leased; 11,000 SF Vacant. $166,000 Gross Income. 

Est. Operating Expenses: $51,000

NOI: $115,000

Ceiling Height: 18'

Lot Size: 3 Acres

Loading: 1 Tailgate 10x10', 1 Drive-in 10x10', 1 Drive-in 12x16'.

Clear Span: Steel Trusses

Parking: 20 spaces

Taxes: $23,639.11

Zoning: ROM1

356 Solar Panels on Roof generating 90-100,000 kWh per year

 

 

View Listing

Brokers

Gerard Fennelly
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 880 Alexander Rd
880 Alexander Rd
880 Alexander Road, Princeton
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $3,000,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 880 Alexander Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 880 Alexander Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/1994 $450,000

Title Documents for 880 Alexander Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/28/1994 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 880 Alexander Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 880 Alexander Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,097
Current property tax $25,369
Market value $1,177,700

Assessment History for 880 Alexander Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 880 Alexander Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,177,700 $1,177,700 3.065 $36,097 +4.36%
2023 $1,177,700 $1,177,700 2.937 $34,589 +1.98%
2022 $1,177,700 $1,177,700 2.88 $33,918 +0.84%
2021 $1,177,700 $1,177,700 2.856 $33,635 +1.85%
2020 $1,177,700 $1,177,700 2.804 $33,023 +1.15%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,499
Median age 40
Average household income $240,597
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 18,037
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $746,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 880 Alexander Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 880 Alexander Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 880 Alexander Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 880 Alexander Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
554 Meadow Rd, Princeton 2,097 08/15/1983 $60,000
185 Clarksville Rd, Princeton Junction 13,370 06/29/1999 $1,485,260
25 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,824 04/30/1987 $125,000
173 Clarksville Rd, Princeton Junction 1,326 05/13/2005 $100,000
271 Clarksville Rd, Princeton Junction
45 Sean Kehler Way, Princeton Junction 09/28/2015 $700,000
163 Clarksville Rd, Princeton Junction 1,320 07/20/2020 $225,000
51 Everett Dr, Princeton Junction 06/09/2022 $4,250,000