Mercer County  »  08540  »  Norbridge Dr  »  2 Norbridge Dr

2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 10.09
Lot 106

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton

Sale date 04/16/2007
Sale price $736,951
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,808

Lot & Building Information for 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton

Building sqft 3,125
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.167
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton

• • Improvements for 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540?

2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $692,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $18,920.

When was 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 04/16/2007 for $736,951.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2007 $736,951

Title Documents for 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/16/2007 - D
04/20/2007 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,219
Current property tax $20,808
Market value $692,300

Assessment History for 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $692,300 $692,300 3.065 $21,219 +4.36%
2023 $692,300 $692,300 2.937 $20,333 +1.98%
2022 $692,300 $692,300 2.88 $19,938 +0.84%
2021 $692,300 $692,300 2.856 $19,772 +1.85%
2020 $692,300 $692,300 2.804 $19,412 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Norbridge Drive, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maurice Hawk Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 758 0.69
Maurice Hawk Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 758 0.69
Bright Horizons at Carnegie Center NR Private PK-K 15 1.01
Bright Horizons at Carnegie Center NR Private PK-K 15 1.01
New Horizons Montessori of Princeton Junction NR Private PK-K 38 1.42

Nearest middle schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 2.19
Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 2.35
Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 2.40
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 2.84
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 2.90

Nearest high schools

West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 1.07
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 2.19