Mercer County  »  08550  »  Springwood Dr  »  7 Springwood Dr

7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 11.03
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction

Sale date 08/13/1999
Sale price $337,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,733

Lot & Building Information for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction

Building sqft 2,290
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.58
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,290 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $480,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $13,137.

When was 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was last sold in 08/13/1999 for $337,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/1999 $337,000

Title Documents for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/13/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,733
Market value $480,700

Assessment History for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $480,700 $480,700 3.065 $14,733 +4.36%
2023 $480,700 $480,700 2.937 $14,118 +1.98%
2022 $480,700 $480,700 2.88 $13,844 +0.84%
2021 $480,700 $480,700 2.856 $13,729 +1.85%
2020 $480,700 $480,700 2.804 $13,479 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maurice Hawk Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 758 0.38
Maurice Hawk Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 758 0.38
New Horizons Montessori of Princeton Junction NR Private PK-K 38 0.66
Millstone River School 7 Public 3-5 831 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 1.56
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 2.17
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 2.88
Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 3.25
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 3.25

Nearest high schools

West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 0.24
West Winsdor Plainsboro North 6 Public 9-12 1,486 1.41
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 2.17
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 3.25
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 3.34

Neighbors for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction

Here are the neighbors for 7 Springwood Drive, Princeton Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Springwood Dr, Princeton Junction 2,684 08/06/2012 $520,000
3 Springwood Dr, Princeton Junction 1,864
13 Springwood Dr, Princeton Junction 3,004 12/14/2017 $572,000
2 Springwood Dr, Princeton Junction 2,352 08/15/2017 $1
60 Lillie St, Princeton Junction 1,208 05/18/2005 $340,000
339 Clarksville Rd, Princeton Junction 2,268 05/24/2016 $400,000
78 Lillie St, Princeton Junction 2,100 07/03/2001 $317,000
8 Springwood Dr, Princeton Junction 2,740 03/13/2000 $100
5 Springwood Dr, Princeton Junction 1,976 04/11/2016 $1
133 Harris Rd, Princeton Junction 2,436 07/30/1987 $248,500
131 Harris Rd, Princeton Junction 2,024 07/06/2023 $790,000
337 Clarksville Rd, Princeton Junction 1,596 07/06/2023 $500,000
335 Clarksville Rd, Princeton Junction 1,970 04/26/2019 $465,000
12 Springwood Dr, Princeton Junction 2,308
4 Springwood Dr, Princeton Junction 2,846 05/09/1995 $245,000
9 Springwood Dr, Princeton Junction 3,050 05/16/2019 $10
11 Springwood Dr, Princeton Junction 2,326 10/15/2020 $569,000
6 Springwood Dr, Princeton Junction 1,976 01/14/2021 $555,000
137 Harris Rd, Princeton Junction 2,612 03/25/2013 $509,000
72 Lillie St, Princeton Junction 1,976 06/21/2013 $1