Mercer County  »  08550  »  N Post Rd  »  113 N Post Rd

113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 15
Lot 47.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction

Sale date 07/12/2000
Sale price $149,186
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 29.215

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction

What is the assessed value of 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $784,400, the tax amount paid for 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $21,437.

When was 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was last sold in 07/12/2000 for $149,186.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2000 $149,186

Title Documents for 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/12/2000 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,042
Current property tax $0
Market value $784,400

Assessment History for 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $784,400 $784,400 3.065 $24,042 +4.36%
2023 $784,400 $784,400 2.937 $23,038 +1.98%
2022 $784,400 $784,400 2.88 $22,591 +0.84%
2021 $784,400 $784,400 2.856 $22,402 +1.85%
2020 $784,400 $784,400 2.804 $21,995 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 North Post Road, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 1.03
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 1.03
Windsor Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.03
Windsor Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.03
The Goddard School NR Private PK-K 50 1.03

Nearest middle schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 1.03
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 2.65
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 2.97
Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 3.12
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 3.20

Nearest high schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 1.03
West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 1.43