8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction |
| Zip code | 08550 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | West Windsor Township |
| Block | 15.02 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction
| Sale date | 05/10/2011 |
| Sale price | $571,000 |
| Property tax | $16,125 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction
| Building sqft | 2,625 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.691 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction
- • Improvements for 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction
8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,625 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $526,100, the tax amount paid for 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $14,378.
When was 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was last sold in 05/10/2011 for $571,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2011 | $571,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,125 |
| Market value | $526,100 |
Assessment History for 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $526,100 | $526,100 | 3.065 | $16,125 | +4.36% |
| 2023 | $526,100 | $526,100 | 2.937 | $15,452 | +1.98% |
| 2022 | $526,100 | $526,100 | 2.88 | $15,152 | +0.84% |
| 2021 | $526,100 | $526,100 | 2.856 | $15,025 | +1.85% |
| 2020 | $526,100 | $526,100 | 2.804 | $14,752 | +1.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Wilberforce School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 203 | 0.82 |
| Windsor Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 40 | 0.82 |
| The Goddard School | NR | Private | PK-K | 50 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas R Grover Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 1,197 | 2.53 |
| Mercer Elementary School | NR | Public | 2-8 | 146 | 2.75 |
| Community Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,071 | 3.30 |
| Chapin School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 3.32 |