Mercer County  »  08550  »  Wood Hollow Rd  »  3 Wood Hollow Rd

3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 15.03
Lot 154

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction

Sale date 12/10/2008
Sale price $560,000
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction

Building sqft 2,296
Building class Other School Property (15B)
Acreage 0.689
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $505,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $13,804.

When was 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was last sold in 12/10/2008 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2008 $560,000
06/21/2004 $530,000
11/06/1995 $245,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/10/2008 - D
12/15/2008 - R
06/21/2004 - D
10/11/2004 - R
11/06/1995 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,481
Current property tax $0
Market value $505,100

Assessment History for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $505,100 $505,100 3.065 $15,481 +4.36%
2023 $505,100 $505,100 2.937 $14,835 +1.98%
2022 $505,100 $505,100 2.88 $14,547 +0.84%
2021 $505,100 $505,100 2.856 $14,426 +1.85%
2020 $505,100 $505,100 2.804 $14,163 +1.15%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,876
Median age 45
Average household income $261,062
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 7,737
Owner occupied units 76.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $778,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction

Here are the neighbors for 3 Wood Hollow Road, Princeton Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Zeloof Dr, Princeton Junction 2,606 10/24/2017 $767,500
9 Wood Hollow Rd, Princeton Junction 2,278 03/23/2020 $520,000
15 Zeloof Dr, Princeton Junction 2,880 08/26/1985 $211,650
3 Jamieson Pl, Princeton Junction 2,732 12/08/2021 $835,000
1 Jamieson Dr, Princeton Junction 2,466 07/30/2004 $655,000
3 Greene Dr, Princeton Junction 3,012 05/19/2022 $900,000