New York City  »  11223  »  Kings Hwy  »  906 Kings Hwy

906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223 Property Information

906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 906 Kings Highway
Neighborhood Homecrest
Zip code 11223
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06666-0052

Sales & Tax Overview for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,986

Lot & Building Information for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,120
Lot dimensions 20.25 ft x 106.25 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 1,200
Building dimensions 20 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 21
Community district 15
Closest police station 0.85 Miles
Closest fire station 0.28 Miles

Other Property Data for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223 has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223?

906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $937,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223
Find out who owns 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2020 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Deed
(2021011100565001)
12/01/1997 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3870005864487)
07/10/1987 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3630001282463)
06/11/1987 - R Uniform Commercial Code 1
(3040001842704)
06/05/1987 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3660001271466)
06/05/1987 - R Mortgage
(3990001271299)
02/01/1981 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(38130121401686)
06/03/1977 - R Deed
(37730092300981)
02/16/1977 - R Sundry Agreement
(37730090201888)
02/16/1977 - R Sundry Agreement
(37730090201883)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,986
Estimated property tax: $8,986
Tax assessor's market value: $937,000
Assessed value: $56,220

Assessment History for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $937,000 $56,220 $45,288 19.843% $8,986 $8,986 +2.42%
2024/25 $933,000 $55,980 $43,686 20.085% $8,774 $8,774 +6.00%
2023/24 $825,000 $49,500 $41,213 20.085% $8,278 $8,278 +4.83%
2022/23 $648,000 $38,880 $38,880 20.309% $7,896 $7,896 +4.81%
2021/22 $629,000 $37,740 $37,740 19.963% $7,534 $7,534 -8.61%

Permits for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/30/2016 Alteration type 2
03/23/2016 Alteration type 2
01/24/2008 Alteration type 2
10/28/1997 Alteration type 2
05/15/1992 Alteration type 2
12/20/1991 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 15th St & Kings Hwy at SE Corner
Station lines B-Q
Distance (miles) 0.334
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Kings Hy/E 9 St
Line B82
Distance (miles) 0.015

Neighbors for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 906 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
920 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 3,370 03/01/2022 $1,700,000
943 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 37,700 11/01/2021 $14,375,000
1750 E 10th St, Brooklyn 2,760 08/23/2016
922 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 2,300 08/24/2016 $800,000
1715 E 9th St, Brooklyn 3,087 01/09/2015 $350,000
914 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 2,254 12/28/2012
918 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 2,170 10/21/2010
901 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 3,200 07/13/2004
911 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 25,965
902 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 3,300 05/01/2013 $1,100,000
903 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 3,012 01/22/1997
916 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 2,170 01/26/2004 $750,000
929 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 12,480 01/20/1999
910 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 3,000 12/28/2012
1744 E 10th St, Brooklyn 1,768 12/23/2014
1746 E 10th St, Brooklyn 1,768 12/16/2024
909 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 1,200 06/14/2014
924 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 3,200 12/21/2020
904 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 1,200 05/05/2004
907 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn 1,200 12/31/2012