Mercer County  »  08550  »  Village Rd W  »  826 Village Rd W

826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 15.14
Lot 167

Sales & Tax Overview for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction

Sale date 09/09/2008
Sale price $576,500
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 5

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction

What is the assessed value of 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,041,100, the tax amount paid for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $28,453.

When was 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was last sold in 09/09/2008 for $576,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2008 $576,500
06/08/1983 $67,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/09/2008 - D
09/15/2008 - R
06/08/1983 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,910
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,041,100

Assessment History for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,041,100 $1,041,100 3.065 $31,910 +4.36%
2023 $1,041,100 $1,041,100 2.937 $30,577 +1.98%
2022 $1,041,100 $1,041,100 2.88 $29,984 +0.84%
2021 $1,041,100 $1,041,100 2.856 $29,734 +1.85%
2020 $1,041,100 $1,041,100 2.804 $29,192 +1.15%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,876
Median age 45
Average household income $261,062
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 7,737
Owner occupied units 76.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $778,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction

Here are the neighbors for 826 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Penn Lyle Rd, Princeton Junction 1,020 07/18/2014 $235,000
774 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction 3,268 08/21/2015 $989,900
63 Penn Lyle Rd, Princeton Junction 2,392 06/09/2006 $553,000
784 Village Rd W, Princeton Junction 2,620 07/03/2019 $490,000
200 N Post Rd, Princeton Junction 2,080 02/15/2023 $614,000
248 N Post Rd, Princeton Junction 2,330 07/08/2011 $346,000