Mercer County  »  08550  »  Horace CT  »  3 Horace CT

3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 20.15
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction

Sale date 09/15/2006
Sale price $632,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,353

Lot & Building Information for 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction

Building sqft 2,340
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.824
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,340 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $621,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $16,988.

When was 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was last sold in 09/15/2006 for $632,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2006 $632,500
10/12/2004 $602,000
11/29/1989 $266,490
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/15/2006 - D
09/20/2006 - R
10/12/2004 - D
12/29/2004 - R
11/29/1989 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,052
Current property tax $18,353
Market value $621,600

Assessment History for 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $598,800 $598,800 3.065 $18,353 +4.36%
2023 $598,800 $598,800 2.937 $17,587 +1.98%
2022 $598,800 $598,800 2.88 $17,245 +0.84%
2021 $598,800 $598,800 2.856 $17,102 +1.85%
2020 $598,800 $598,800 2.804 $16,790 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Horace Court, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 1.58
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 1.58
Village School 9 Public 4-5 638 1.85
Millstone River School 7 Public 3-5 831 1.93
Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 1.72
Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 1.97
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 2.14
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 2.46
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.85

Nearest high schools

West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 1.74