Mercer County  »  08550  »  Tindall Trl  »  3 Tindall Trl

3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 20.15
Lot 51

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction

Sale date 09/06/1989
Sale price $282,590
Arm's length
Property tax $17,349

Lot & Building Information for 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction

Building sqft 2,618
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.862
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,618 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $634,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $17,349.

When was 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was last sold in 09/06/1989 for $282,590.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/1989 $282,590

Title Documents for 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/06/1989 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,349
Market value $634,800

Assessment History for 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $634,800 $634,800 2.733 $17,349 -10.83%
2024 $634,800 $634,800 3.065 $19,457 +4.36%
2023 $634,800 $634,800 2.937 $18,644 +1.98%
2022 $634,800 $634,800 2.88 $18,282 +0.84%
2021 $634,800 $634,800 2.856 $18,130 +1.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Tindall Trl, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 1.60
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 1.60
Millstone River School 7 Public 3-5 831 1.70
New Horizons Montessori of Princeton Junction NR Private PK-K 38 1.71

Nearest middle schools

Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 1.73
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 1.90
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 2.40
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 2.43
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 4.00

Nearest high schools

West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 1.48
West Winsdor Plainsboro North 6 Public 9-12 1,486 1.60