Mercer County  »  08550  »  Park Hill Ter  »  25 Park Hill Ter

25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 21
Lot 104

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction

Property tax $14,261

Lot & Building Information for 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction

Building sqft 3,070
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.74
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,070 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $521,800, the tax amount paid for 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $14,260.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,261
Market value $521,800

Assessment History for 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $521,800 $521,800 2.733 $14,261 -7.99%
2024 $505,700 $505,700 3.065 $15,500 +4.36%
2023 $505,700 $505,700 2.937 $14,852 +1.98%
2022 $505,700 $505,700 2.88 $14,564 +14.34%
2021 $446,000 $446,000 2.856 $12,738 +1.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Park Hill Terrace, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 0.81
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 0.81
Maurice Hawk Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 758 1.44
Maurice Hawk Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 758 1.44
Village School 9 Public 4-5 638 1.47

Nearest middle schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 1.48
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 1.51
Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 2.27
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 2.67
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 3.96

Nearest high schools

West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 1.16
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 1.48