Mercer County  »  08550  »  Haverford Rd  »  17 Haverford Rd

17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 21.26
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction

Sale date 10/05/1989
Sale price $297,217
Arm's length
Property tax $16,220

Lot & Building Information for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction

Building sqft 2,824
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $593,500, the tax amount paid for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $16,220.

When was 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was last sold in 10/05/1989 for $297,217.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/1989 $297,217

Title Documents for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/05/1989 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,220
Market value $593,500

Assessment History for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $593,500 $593,500 2.733 $16,220 -10.83%
2024 $593,500 $593,500 3.065 $18,191 +4.36%
2023 $593,500 $593,500 2.937 $17,431 +1.98%
2022 $593,500 $593,500 2.88 $17,093 +0.84%
2021 $593,500 $593,500 2.856 $16,950 +1.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village School 9 Public 4-5 638 1.11
Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 1.13
Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 1.13
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 1.15
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 0.94
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 1.59
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 2.15
Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 2.77
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 3.86

Nearest high schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 2.15
West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 2.17
West Winsdor Plainsboro North 6 Public 9-12 1,486 2.64
Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 3.48
Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 3.63

Neighbors for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction

Here are the neighbors for 17 Haverford Road, Princeton Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Blackhawk CT, Princeton Junction 2,830 07/10/1990 $307,966
11 Haverford Rd, Princeton Junction 2,549 03/24/1997 $275,000
21 Haverford Rd, Princeton Junction 2,980 08/02/2011 $639,000
1 Clausen CT, Princeton Junction 3,530 01/12/2005 $700,000
6 Clausen CT, Princeton Junction 2,648 06/13/2022 $985,000
30 Revere CT, Princeton Junction 5,012 12/17/1993 $451,760
9 Haverford Rd, Princeton Junction 2,992 06/19/2002 $510,000
3 Haverford Rd, Princeton Junction 3,111 10/17/2022 $900,000
32 Revere CT, Princeton Junction 4,290 10/31/2007 $999,999
19 Haverford Rd, Princeton Junction 2,352 11/01/2021 $730,000
4 Clausen CT, Princeton Junction 3,054 09/29/2006 $730,000
22 Revere CT, Princeton Junction 4,670 08/13/2021 $1,325,000
3 Clausen CT, Princeton Junction 2,854 07/30/2009 $658,000
5 Haverford Rd, Princeton Junction 2,620 04/22/2020 $693,000
2 Clausen CT, Princeton Junction 3,351 01/25/2021 $754,900
7 Blackhawk CT, Princeton Junction 3,693 08/28/2009 $780,000
15 Haverford Rd, Princeton Junction 3,199 03/20/1991 $295,000
5 Clausen CT, Princeton Junction 3,475 08/01/2008 $700,000
7 Haverford Rd, Princeton Junction 2,980 08/02/2019 $730,000
1 Haverford Rd, Princeton Junction 2,742 10/14/2020 $1