Mercer County  »  08550  »  E Kincaid Dr  »  20 E Kincaid Dr

20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 22
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction

Sale date 08/21/2007
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,305

Lot & Building Information for 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction

Building sqft 5,218
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.288
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was built in 1992 and has a total of 5,218 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $962,500, the tax amount paid for 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $26,305.

When was 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was last sold in 08/21/2007 for $1,060,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2007 $1,060,000
04/21/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/21/2007 - D
09/25/2007 - R
04/21/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,305
Market value $962,500

Assessment History for 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $962,500 $962,500 2.733 $26,305 -10.83%
2024 $962,500 $962,500 3.065 $29,501 +4.36%
2023 $962,500 $962,500 2.937 $28,269 +1.98%
2022 $962,500 $962,500 2.88 $27,720 +0.84%
2021 $962,500 $962,500 2.856 $27,489 +1.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 East Kincaid Drive, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 1.78
Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 1.78
Village School 9 Public 4-5 638 1.89
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 1.91
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 1.91

Nearest middle schools

Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 1.55
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 1.68
Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 2.48
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 2.88
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.36

Nearest high schools

West Winsdor Plainsboro North 6 Public 9-12 1,486 2.39
West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 2.43