Mercer County  »  08550  »  Conover Rd  »  148 Conover Rd

148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 25.06
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction

Sale date 01/01/2002
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,131

Lot & Building Information for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction

Building sqft 1,792
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.574
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,800, the tax amount paid for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $11,801.

When was 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was last sold in 01/01/2002 for $285,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/01/2002 $285,000

Title Documents for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/01/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,235
Current property tax $12,131
Market value $431,800

Assessment History for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $431,800 $431,800 3.065 $13,235 +4.36%
2023 $431,800 $431,800 2.937 $12,682 +1.98%
2022 $431,800 $431,800 2.88 $12,436 +10.01%
2021 $395,800 $395,800 2.856 $11,304 +1.85%
2020 $395,800 $395,800 2.804 $11,098 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 0.79
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 0.79
Windsor Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.79
Windsor Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.79
The Goddard School NR Private PK-K 50 0.79

Nearest middle schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 0.79
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 1.26
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 2.39
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 2.53
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 2.92

Nearest high schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 0.79
Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 2.21
Academy/Full-Time Programs NR Public 9-12 178 2.40
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy 8 Public 9-12 128 2.40
McVs Assunpink Vocational School NR Public 9-12 106 2.40

Neighbors for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction

Here are the neighbors for 148 Conover Road, Princeton Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144 Conover Rd, Princeton Junction 1,553 07/21/2000 $247,000
140 Conover Rd, Princeton Junction 2,028 02/22/2013 $401,000
8 Howell CT, Princeton Junction 4,185 10/03/2024 $1,665,000
12 Howell CT, Princeton Junction 4,195 07/01/2020 $980,000
164 Conover Rd, Princeton Junction 1,722 05/22/2017 $435,000
136 Conover Rd, Princeton Junction 2,103 10/18/2013 $535,000
6 Howell CT, Princeton Junction 4,195 09/27/2013 $999,999
36 Galston Dr, Princeton Junction 2,357 09/18/2013 $582,500
10 Howell CT, Princeton Junction 3,982 06/19/2012 $965,000
16 Howell CT, Princeton Junction 3,630 09/28/2022 $1,150,000
38 Galston Dr, Princeton Junction 2,847 07/15/2013 $575,000
158 Conover Rd, Princeton Junction 2,928 05/14/2004 $310,000
40 Dunbar Dr, Princeton Junction 2,502 07/24/2018 $599,000
38 Dunbar Dr, Princeton Junction 1,487
40 Galston Dr, Princeton Junction 2,518 08/17/2015 $545,000
2 Howell CT, Princeton Junction 4,092 07/10/2018 $967,000
4 Howell CT, Princeton Junction 4,504 09/13/2000 $624,254
14 Howell CT, Princeton Junction 3,520 12/27/2000 $512,591
3 Lanark Dr, Princeton Junction 2,993 04/19/2024 $950,000
150 Conover Rd, Princeton Junction 1,960