Mercer County  »  08550  »  Cardinal Dr  »  14 Cardinal Dr

14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 27.05
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction

Sale date 06/29/2006
Sale price $1,010,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,630

Lot & Building Information for 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction

Building sqft 4,187
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.79
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was built in 1997 and has a total of 4,187 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $937,800, the tax amount paid for 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $25,630.

When was 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was last sold in 06/29/2006 for $1,010,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2006 $1,010,000
01/06/2006 $1,010,000
09/24/1997 $625,455
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/29/2006 - D
09/08/2006 - R
01/06/2006 - D
09/08/2006 - R
09/24/1997 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,630
Market value $937,800

Assessment History for 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $937,800 $937,800 2.733 $25,630 -10.83%
2024 $937,800 $937,800 3.065 $28,744 +4.36%
2023 $937,800 $937,800 2.937 $27,543 +1.98%
2022 $937,800 $937,800 2.88 $27,009 +0.84%
2021 $937,800 $937,800 2.856 $26,784 +1.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Cardinal Drive, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village School 9 Public 4-5 638 0.25
Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 0.70
Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 0.70
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 0.83
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 0.52
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 1.44
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 2.16
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 2.59
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 3.20

Nearest high schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 1.44
Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 2.31