Mercer County  »  08550  »  Dickens Dr  »  1 Dickens Dr

1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 27.06
Lot 117

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction

Sale date 08/11/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $19,675

Lot & Building Information for 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction

Building sqft 3,408
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.686
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $719,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $19,674.

When was 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was last sold in 08/11/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2016 $1
07/11/2007 $802,000
12/08/2004 $777,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/11/2016 - D
07/11/2007 - D
08/27/2007 - R
12/08/2004 - D
02/05/2005 - R
08/02/1996 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,675
Market value $719,900

Assessment History for 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $719,900 $719,900 2.733 $19,675 -10.83%
2024 $719,900 $719,900 3.065 $22,065 +4.36%
2023 $719,900 $719,900 2.937 $21,143 +1.98%
2022 $719,900 $719,900 2.88 $20,733 +0.84%
2021 $719,900 $719,900 2.856 $20,560 +1.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Dickens Drive, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village School 9 Public 4-5 638 0.66
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 0.75
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 0.75
Windsor Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.03
Windsor Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 0.94
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 1.03
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 2.46
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 2.60
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 2.81

Nearest high schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 1.03
Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 2.24
West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 2.51