Mercer County  »  08550  »  Eric CT  »  10 Eric CT

10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 27.08
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction

Sale date 07/16/2008
Sale price $956,000
Property tax $25,489

Lot & Building Information for 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction

Building sqft 3,511
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,511 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $831,600, the tax amount paid for 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $22,727.

When was 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was last sold in 07/16/2008 for $956,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2008 $956,000
07/25/2000 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/16/2008 - D
09/08/2008 - R
07/25/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,489
Market value $831,600

Assessment History for 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $831,600 $831,600 3.065 $25,489 +4.36%
2023 $831,600 $831,600 2.937 $24,424 +1.98%
2022 $831,600 $831,600 2.88 $23,950 +0.84%
2021 $831,600 $831,600 2.856 $23,750 +1.85%
2020 $831,600 $831,600 2.804 $23,318 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Eric Court, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village School 9 Public 4-5 638 0.25
Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 0.53
Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 0.53
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 1.00
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 0.43
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 1.64
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 2.00
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 2.59
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 3.33

Nearest high schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 1.64
Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 2.29
West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 2.80