Mercer County  »  08550  »  Village Rd E  »  220 Village Rd E

Windsor Moving & Storage Company - 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Windsor Moving & Storage Company - 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 35
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction

Sale date 10/13/2021
Sale price $244,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,482

Lot & Building Information for 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction

Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.866
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction

What is the market value of Windsor Moving & Storage Company - 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

The current market value is $211,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2021 $244,500
12/20/1996 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/13/2021 - D
12/20/1996 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for Windsor Moving & Storage Company - Windsor Moving & Storage Company - 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,482
Market value $211,500

Assessment History for 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $211,500 $211,500 3.065 $6,482 +4.36%
2023 $211,500 $211,500 2.937 $6,212 -9.57%
2022 $238,500 $238,500 2.88 $6,869 +0.84%
2021 $238,500 $238,500 2.856 $6,812 +1.85%
2020 $238,500 $238,500 2.804 $6,688 +1.15%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,876
Median age 45
Average household income $261,062
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 7,737
Owner occupied units 76.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $778,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction

Here are the neighbors for Windsor Moving & Storage Company - 220 Village Rd E, Princeton Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
323 Oak Ln, Princeton Junction 1,270 11/25/2003 $280,000
21 Cardinalflower Ln, Princeton Junction 1,974 12/22/2010 $250,000
23 Cardinalflower Ln, Princeton Junction 2,365 01/30/2015 $362,500
307-309 Oak Ln, Princeton Junction 1,898 05/19/1997 $213,000
17 Cardinalflower Ln, Princeton Junction 1,692 05/15/2019 $360,000
15 Cardinalflower Ln, Princeton Junction 2,000 07/10/2017 $362,000