Mercer County  »  08540  »  Washington Rd  »  201 Washington Rd

201 Washington Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Washington Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Washington Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 44
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Washington Road, Princeton

Property tax $6,571

Lot & Building Information for 201 Washington Road, Princeton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.16

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 201 Washington Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 201 Washington Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Washington Road, Princeton

What is the market value of 201 Washington Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $214,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Washington Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Washington Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 Washington Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/01/2011 - D
04/08/1983 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Washington Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Washington Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,571
Market value $214,400

Assessment History for 201 Washington Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Washington Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $214,400 $214,400 3.065 $6,571 +4.36%
2023 $214,400 $214,400 2.937 $6,297 +1.98%
2022 $214,400 $214,400 2.88 $6,175 +0.84%
2021 $214,400 $214,400 2.856 $6,123 +1.85%
2020 $214,400 $214,400 2.804 $6,012 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Washington Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Washington Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bright Horizons at Carnegie Center NR Private PK-K 15 0.96
Bright Horizons at Carnegie Center NR Private PK-K 15 0.96
New Horizons Montessori of Princeton Junction NR Private PK-K 38 1.17
Maurice Hawk Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 758 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 1.80
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 1.88
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 1.95
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 1.98
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 2.16

Nearest high schools

West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 1.70