Mercer County  »  08550  »  Stuart Ln W  »  4 Stuart Ln W

4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 49
Lot 80

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction

Sale date 12/17/2022
Sale price $799,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,684

Lot & Building Information for 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction

Building sqft 2,256
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.65
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $542,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $14,834.

When was 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was last sold in 12/17/2022 for $799,999.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2022 $799,999
10/28/2016 $571,000
01/17/2012 $545,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/17/2022 - D
10/28/2016 - D
11/15/2016 - R
01/17/2012 - D
01/31/2012 - R
04/13/1995 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,835
Current property tax $14,684
Market value $542,800

Assessment History for 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $542,800 $542,800 2.733 $14,835 -10.83%
2024 $542,800 $542,800 3.065 $16,637 +4.36%
2023 $542,800 $542,800 2.937 $15,942 +3.02%
2022 $537,300 $537,300 2.88 $15,474 +0.84%
2021 $537,300 $537,300 2.856 $15,345 +1.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Stuart Ln W, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 0.97
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 0.97
Maurice Hawk Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 758 1.05
Maurice Hawk Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 758 1.05
The Goddard School NR Private PK-K 50 1.28

Nearest middle schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 1.28
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 1.85
Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 2.29
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 3.12
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 3.76

Nearest high schools

West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 0.85
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 1.28