Mercer County  »  08550  »  Cambridge Way  »  4 Cambridge Way

4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 61
Lot 76

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction

Sale date 10/30/1997
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,790

Lot & Building Information for 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction

Building sqft 2,190
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,190 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $468,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $12,790.

When was 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was last sold in 10/30/1997 for $210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/1997 $210,000

Title Documents for 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/30/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,790
Market value $468,000

Assessment History for 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $468,000 $468,000 2.733 $12,790 -10.83%
2024 $468,000 $468,000 3.065 $14,344 +4.36%
2023 $468,000 $468,000 2.937 $13,745 +1.98%
2022 $468,000 $468,000 2.88 $13,478 +0.84%
2021 $468,000 $468,000 2.856 $13,366 +1.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Cambridge Way, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 0.82
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 0.82
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 0.91
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 0.91
Windsor Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 0.91

Nearest middle schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 0.91
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 1.78
Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 2.64
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 3.21
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 3.39

Nearest high schools

The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 0.91
West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 1.11