Mercer County  »  08550  »  Wallace Rd  »  41 Wallace Rd

41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction
Zip code 08550
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 62
Lot 137

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction

Sale date 04/12/2024
Sale price $227,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,540

Lot & Building Information for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction

Building sqft 1,626
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1929

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction

• • Improvements for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550?

41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,626 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $376,500, the tax amount paid for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 is $10,289.

When was 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 was last sold in 04/12/2024 for $227,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2024 $227,500
10/06/1988 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/12/2024 - D
10/06/1988 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction, NJ 08550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,540
Market value $376,500

Assessment History for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $376,500 $376,500 3.065 $11,540 +4.36%
2023 $376,500 $376,500 2.937 $11,058 +1.98%
2022 $376,500 $376,500 2.88 $10,843 +0.84%
2021 $376,500 $376,500 2.856 $10,753 +1.85%
2020 $376,500 $376,500 2.804 $10,557 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maurice Hawk Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 758 0.50
Maurice Hawk Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 758 0.50
New Horizons Montessori of Princeton Junction NR Private PK-K 38 0.60
Bright Horizons at Carnegie Center NR Private PK-K 15 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 1.58
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 2.43
Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 2.92
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 2.98
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 2.99

Nearest high schools

West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 0.60
West Winsdor Plainsboro North 6 Public 9-12 1,486 1.45
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 2.43
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 2.98
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 2.99

Neighbors for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction

Here are the neighbors for 41 Wallace Road, Princeton Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Wallace Rd, Princeton Junction 1,176 10/30/1998 $138,888
6 Scott Ave, Princeton Junction 1,558 08/13/2021 $1
51 Wallace Rd, Princeton Junction 1,632 08/17/2002 $10
6 Cedar CT, Princeton Junction 2,624 06/04/2021 $761,000
8 Scott Ave, Princeton Junction 1,260 01/27/2016 $360,000
47 Wallace Rd, Princeton Junction 1,410 12/23/2021 $450,000
39 Wallace Rd, Princeton Junction 1,555 01/04/2011 $315,000
37 Wallace Rd, Princeton Junction 1,072
14 Scott Ave, Princeton Junction 1,508 06/16/2022 $586,000
16 Scott Ave, Princeton Junction 1,240 03/30/2012 $425,000
43 Wallace Rd, Princeton Junction 1,783 01/09/2018 $385,000
10 Scott Ave, Princeton Junction 1,926
45 Wallace Rd, Princeton Junction 1,192 09/14/2016 $390,000
4 Cedar CT, Princeton Junction 2,544 07/24/2003 $409,000
8 Cedar CT, Princeton Junction 2,345 09/17/1985 $183,990
10 Cedar CT, Princeton Junction 2,544 05/20/1988 $280,000
12 Scott Ave, Princeton Junction 1,686 10/04/2018 $565,000
2 Cedar CT, Princeton Junction 2,370 10/07/2024 $940,000
33 Wallace Rd, Princeton Junction 1,120 09/12/2000 $179,000
49 Wallace Rd, Princeton Junction 1,464 05/30/2014 $284,500