Middlesex County  »  1 Wyckoff Mills Rd

1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 14
Lot 4.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township

Sale date 01/20/2014
Sale price $1
Property tax $1,687

Lot & Building Information for 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township

Building class Farm (Qualified) (3B)
Acreage 105.6

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Impact Industrial (I-LI)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township

What is the assessed value of 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $92,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 is $1,689.

When was 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was last sold in 01/20/2014 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2014 $1

Title Documents for 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/20/2014 - D
03/04/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,687
Market value $92,000

Assessment History for 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $96,000 $96,000 1.834 $1,761 +1.44%
2023 $96,000 $96,000 1.808 $1,736 +9.56%
2022 $88,900 $88,900 1.782 $1,584 +4.18%
2021 $85,000 $85,000 1.789 $1,521 +0.51%
2020 $85,000 $85,000 1.78 $1,513 -9.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Wyckoff Mills Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Perry L. Drew Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 579 0.66
Kids Kottage NR Private PK-K 126 1.12
Kids Kottage NR Private PK-K 126 1.12
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.59
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.59
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 2.46
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 3.74

Nearest high schools