Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Stockton Dr  »  2 Stockton Dr

2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 18
Lot 20.19

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury

Sale date 08/18/1997
Sale price $292,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,713

Lot & Building Information for 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury

Building sqft 2,654
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.645
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Low Density (1) (RLD-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,654 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $583,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $10,713.

When was 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 08/18/1997 for $292,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/1997 $292,000

Title Documents for 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2025 - D
03/03/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
10/14/2022 - D
10/20/2022 - R
Assignment
05/24/2021 - D
06/01/2021 - R
Assignment
09/17/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Assignment
08/18/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,713
Market value $583,500

Assessment History for 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $583,500 $583,500 1.836 $10,713 +0.11%
2024 $583,500 $583,500 1.834 $10,701 +1.44%
2023 $583,500 $583,500 1.808 $10,550 +1.46%
2022 $583,500 $583,500 1.782 $10,398 -0.39%
2021 $583,500 $583,500 1.789 $10,439 +0.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Stockton Drive, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 0.53
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 0.53
Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 1.15
Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 1.15
Oak Tree Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 644 2.12

Nearest middle schools

Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 0.53
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.50
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.54
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 2.99
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 3.49

Nearest high schools

Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.50
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.54
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 2.87