Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Adams Dr  »  12 Adams Dr

12 Adams Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

12 Adams Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Adams Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 20.05
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury

Sale date 03/05/1998
Sale price $100
Property tax $14,821

Lot & Building Information for 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury

Building sqft 3,277
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.589
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Low Density (1) (RLD-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

12 Adams Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,277 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $808,100, the tax amount paid for 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $14,836.

When was 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Adams Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 03/05/1998 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/1998 $100

Title Documents for 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,821
Market value $808,100

Assessment History for 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $808,100 $808,100 1.834 $14,821 +1.44%
2023 $808,100 $808,100 1.808 $14,610 +1.46%
2022 $808,100 $808,100 1.782 $14,400 -0.39%
2021 $808,100 $808,100 1.789 $14,457 +0.51%
2020 $808,100 $808,100 1.78 $14,384 -1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Adams Drive, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 1.38
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 1.38
Walter C. Black Elementary School NR Public K-2 480 1.58
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.70
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.70
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.86
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 1.87
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.90
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 3.10

Nearest high schools

Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.86
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.90
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 2.03