Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Parkview Rd  »  23 Parkview Rd

23 Parkview Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

23 Parkview Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Parkview Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 21
Lot 8.16

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury

Sale date 10/26/2018
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,261

Lot & Building Information for 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury

Building sqft 4,817
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.274
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Low Density (1) (RLD-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

23 Parkview Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1989 and has a total of 4,817 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,050,200, the tax amount paid for 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $19,281.

When was 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Parkview Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 10/26/2018 for $900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2018 $900,000
03/13/1991 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2022 - D
04/05/2022 - R
Assignment
01/07/2022 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/25/2052
01/07/2022 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2037
04/30/2020 - D
05/11/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2020 - D
05/11/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/31/2046
10/26/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/26/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,261
Market value $1,050,200

Assessment History for 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $950,100 $950,100 1.834 $17,425 +1.44%
2023 $950,100 $950,100 1.808 $17,178 +1.46%
2022 $950,100 $950,100 1.782 $16,931 +8.60%
2021 $871,400 $871,400 1.789 $15,589 +0.51%
2020 $871,400 $871,400 1.78 $15,511 -1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Parkview Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 1.69
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 1.69
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.76
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.76
Walter C. Black Elementary School NR Public K-2 480 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.76
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 1.84
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.23
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.27
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 3.10

Nearest high schools

Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.23