75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 22
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp

Property tax $1,834

Lot & Building Information for 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp

Building sqft 1,772
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp

• • Improvements for 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp, NJ?

75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp, NJ was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,772 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,000, the tax amount paid for 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp, NJ is $1,836.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,834
Market value $100,000

Assessment History for 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $100,000 $100,000 1.834 $1,834 +1.44%
2023 $100,000 $100,000 1.808 $1,808 +1.46%
2022 $100,000 $100,000 1.782 $1,782 -0.39%
2021 $100,000 $100,000 1.789 $1,789 +0.51%
2020 $100,000 $100,000 1.78 $1,780 -1.06%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp

Here are the neighbors for 75 Cranbury Neck Road, Cranbury Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Ancil Davison Rd, Cranbury Twp 01/27/2006 $1,430,000
119 John White Rd, Cranbury 1,932 06/05/1995 $150,000
81 John White Rd, Cranbury 3,164 04/27/2017 $962,500
29 Liedtke Dr, Cranbury 5,690 06/18/2015 $1,270,000
75 Cranbury Neck Rd, Cranbury 10/31/1997 $145,000
11 Ancil Davison Rd, Cranbury 1,188 10/01/2003 $400,000
97 Cranbury Neck Rd, Cranbury 12/14/2023 $1
17 Liedtke Dr, Cranbury 4,820 08/16/2017 $990,000
25 Liedtke Dr, Cranbury 5,690 09/07/2005 $1,149,607
19 Liedtke Dr, Cranbury 5,690 09/01/2017 $1
27 Liedtke Dr, Cranbury 5,142 06/16/2025 $1,705,050
21 Liedtke Dr, Cranbury 4,820 05/26/2005 $984,560
15 Ancil Davison Rd, Cranbury 1,690 05/22/2006 $325,000
93 Cranbury Neck Rd, Cranbury 09/27/2025
31 Liedtke Dr, Cranbury 5,561 03/29/2006 $1,377,014
17 Ancil Davison Rd, Cranbury Twp 12/13/2021 $1,620,000
29 Ancil Davison Rd, Cranbury 12/30/1998 $350,000
23 Ancil Davison Rd, Cranbury 01/27/2006 $1,430,000
87 Cranbury Neck Rd, Cranbury 08/16/2006 $714,000
23 Liedtke Dr, Cranbury 5,087 05/11/2022 $1,385,000