7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury |
| Zip code | 08512 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Cranbury Township |
| Block | 23 |
| Lot | 39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/19/2000 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $8,623 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury
| Building sqft | 1,942 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.292 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury
7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,942 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $470,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $8,632.
When was 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 06/19/2000 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2000 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,623 |
| Market value | $470,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $470,200 | $470,200 | 1.834 | $8,623 | +1.44% |
| 2023 | $470,200 | $470,200 | 1.808 | $8,501 | +1.46% |
| 2022 | $470,200 | $470,200 | 1.782 | $8,379 | -0.39% |
| 2021 | $470,200 | $470,200 | 1.789 | $8,412 | +0.51% |
| 2020 | $470,200 | $470,200 | 1.78 | $8,370 | -1.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cranbury Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 447 | 0.20 |
| Cranbury Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 447 | 0.20 |
| Montessori Preschool Academy | NR | Private | PK-1 | 71 | 0.62 |
| Montessori Preschool Academy | NR | Private | PK-1 | 71 | 0.62 |
| The Kiddie Corral Child Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 60 | 2.37 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cranbury Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 447 | 0.20 |
| Scicore Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 106 | 3.08 |
| SciCore Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 3.11 |
| Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 124 | 3.61 |
| Melvin H Kreps School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,176 | 3.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scicore Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 106 | 3.08 |
| SciCore Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 3.11 |
| Peddie School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 544 | 3.42 |
| Hightstown High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,644 | 3.79 |
| Monroe Twp High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 2,568 | 4.34 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury
Here are the neighbors for 7 Bunker Hl, Cranbury.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bunker Hl, Cranbury | 4,006 | 06/19/2000 | $145,000 |
| 67 N Main St, Cranbury | 2,112 | 08/11/2020 | $561,000 |
| 83 N Main St, Cranbury | 3,280 | 04/15/2021 | $617,500 |
| 9 Prospect St, Cranbury | 3,040 | 12/15/2023 | $1 |
| 1 Prospect St, Cranbury | 2,787 | 12/22/2015 | $100 |
| 5 Prospect St, Cranbury Twp | 4,596 | 07/08/2022 | |
| 63 N Main St, Cranbury | 2,456 | 11/01/2021 | $600,000 |
| 15 Prospect St, Cranbury | 3,210 | 03/20/2017 | $440,000 |
| 25 Park Pl W, Cranbury | 4,200 | 09/13/2001 | $345,000 |
| 11 Prospect St, Cranbury | 2,946 | 04/11/2012 | $565,000 |
| 5 Prospect St, Cranbury | |||
| 73 N Main St, Cranbury | 2,126 | 01/01/2005 | $1 |
| 69-71 N Main St, Cranbury | 2,956 | 12/07/2018 | $640,000 |
| 9 Bunker Hl, Cranbury | 1,668 | 03/23/2007 | $410,000 |
| 13 Bunker Hl, Cranbury | 2,683 | 10/10/2023 | $1,275,000 |
| 17 Prospect St, Cranbury | 2,116 | 10/25/1996 | $189,000 |
| 5 Bunker Hl, Cranbury | 1,216 | 08/26/1998 | $202,000 |
| 77 N Main St, Cranbury | 2,933 | 07/28/2000 | $410,000 |
| 75 N Main St, Cranbury | 1,805 | 11/29/2021 | $1 |
| 19 Prospect St, Cranbury | 2,716 |