Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Woodview Dr  »  7 Woodview Dr

7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 23
Lot 137

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury

Sale date 07/21/2023
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Property tax $11,156

Lot & Building Information for 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury

Building sqft 2,502
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.008
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Low Density (1) (RLD-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,502 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $607,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $11,155.

When was 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 07/21/2023 for $999,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2023 $999,999
04/25/2012 $607,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2023 - D
07/31/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2053
07/21/2023 - D
07/31/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2020 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
04/25/2012 - D
05/02/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,156
Market value $607,600

Assessment History for 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $607,600 $607,600 1.836 $11,156 +0.11%
2024 $607,600 $607,600 1.834 $11,143 +1.44%
2023 $607,600 $607,600 1.808 $10,985 +1.46%
2022 $607,600 $607,600 1.782 $10,827 -0.39%
2021 $607,600 $607,600 1.789 $10,870 +0.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Woodview Drive, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 0.61
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 0.61
Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 1.38
Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 1.38
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 2.39

Nearest middle schools

Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 0.61
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.62
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.66
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 2.98
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 3.47

Nearest high schools

Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.62
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.66