Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Dey Rd  »  102 Dey Rd

102 Dey Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

102 Dey Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Dey Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Dey Road, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 25
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Dey Road, Cranbury

Sale date 12/28/2000
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,265

Lot & Building Information for 102 Dey Road, Cranbury

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.52
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Light Impact (R-LI)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 Dey Road, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 102 Dey Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Dey Road, Cranbury

What is the year built & the current market value of 102 Dey Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

102 Dey Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $178,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Dey Road, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Dey Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2000 $125,000

Title Documents for 102 Dey Road, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Dey Road, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Dey Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,265
Market value $178,000

Assessment History for 102 Dey Road, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Dey Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $178,000 $178,000 1.834 $3,265 +1.44%
2023 $178,000 $178,000 1.808 $3,218 +1.46%
2022 $178,000 $178,000 1.782 $3,172 -0.39%
2021 $178,000 $178,000 1.789 $3,184 +0.51%
2020 $178,000 $178,000 1.78 $3,168 -1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Dey Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Dey Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 0.45
Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 0.45
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.27
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.27
The Kiddie Corral Child Learning Center NR Private PK-K 60 1.83

Nearest middle schools

Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.27
Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School 4 Public 6-8 208 4.03
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 4.08
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.11
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 4.17

Nearest high schools

Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 3.78
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 4.08
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.11