222 Dey Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
222 Dey Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 222 Dey Road, Cranbury |
| Zip code | 08512 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Cranbury Township |
| Block | 25 |
| Lot | 63 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 222 Dey Road, Cranbury
| Sale date | 06/03/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $13,847 |
Lot & Building Information for 222 Dey Road, Cranbury
| Building sqft | 3,112 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 9.481 |
| Year built | 1844 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 222 Dey Road, Cranbury
- • Improvements for 222 Dey Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 222 Dey Road, Cranbury
222 Dey Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1844 and has a total of 3,112 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 222 Dey Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $755,000, the tax amount paid for 222 Dey Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $13,861.
When was 222 Dey Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?222 Dey Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 06/03/2013 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 222 Dey Road, Cranbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 222 Dey Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 222 Dey Road, Cranbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 222 Dey Road, Cranbury
Access detailed property tax data for 222 Dey Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,847 |
| Market value | $755,000 |
Assessment History for 222 Dey Road, Cranbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 222 Dey Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $755,000 | $755,000 | 1.834 | $13,847 | +1.44% |
| 2023 | $755,000 | $755,000 | 1.808 | $13,650 | +1.46% |
| 2022 | $755,000 | $755,000 | 1.782 | $13,454 | -0.39% |
| 2021 | $755,000 | $755,000 | 1.789 | $13,507 | +0.51% |
| 2020 | $755,000 | $755,000 | 1.78 | $13,439 | -1.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 222 Dey Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 222 Dey Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori Preschool Academy | NR | Private | PK-1 | 71 | 1.04 |
| Cranbury Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 447 | 1.33 |
| Town Center Es Plainsboro | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 399 | 2.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,071 | 3.73 |
| Crossroads South | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 987 | 3.96 |
| Scicore Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 106 | 4.16 |
| SciCore Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 4.20 |