Middlesex County  »  08512  »  N Main St  »  60 N Main St

60 North Main Street, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 North Main Street, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 North Main Street, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 30
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 North Main Street, Cranbury

Sale date 10/10/1989
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,584

Lot & Building Information for 60 North Main Street, Cranbury

Building sqft 4,660
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1800

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 North Main Street, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 60 North Main Street, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 North Main Street, Cranbury

How many sq. ft. does 60 North Main Street, Cranbury, NJ 08512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 60 North Main Street, Cranbury, NJ 08512 has a total of 4,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 North Main Street, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

60 North Main Street, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1800 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $795,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 North Main Street, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 North Main Street, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/1989 $375,000

Title Documents for 60 North Main Street, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 North Main Street, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 60 North Main Street, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,584
Market value $795,200

Assessment History for 60 North Main Street, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 North Main Street, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $795,200 $795,200 1.834 $14,584 +1.44%
2023 $795,200 $795,200 1.808 $14,377 +1.73%
2022 $793,100 $793,100 1.782 $14,133 -0.39%
2021 $793,100 $793,100 1.789 $14,189 +0.51%
2020 $793,100 $793,100 1.78 $14,117 -1.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,511
Median age 47
Average household income $167,384
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 5,042
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 North Main Street, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 North Main Street, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 North Main Street, Cranbury

Here are the neighbors for 60 North Main Street, Cranbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Wesley Pl, Cranbury 1,286 10/30/2023 $450,500
3 Wesley Pl, Cranbury
74 N Main St, Cranbury 08/30/2005 $400,000
33 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury 2,100 04/07/2021 $520,000
6 Westminster Pl, Cranbury 1,836 04/17/1996 $300,000
5 Wesley Pl, Cranbury 01/29/2009 $150,000
9 Plainsboro Rd, Cranbury 3,154 04/30/2004 $519,900
61 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury 08/31/2021 $6,827,188
31 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury 1,020 10/06/2016 $287,000