409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen |
| Zip code | 08812 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Dunellen Borough |
| Block | 25 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
| Sale date | 12/31/2015 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Property tax | $12,806 |
Lot & Building Information for 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
| Building sqft | 2,252 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
- • Improvements for 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,252 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $510,600, the tax amount paid for 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $12,499.
When was 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 12/31/2015 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
Access detailed property tax data for 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,806 |
| Market value | $510,600 |
Assessment History for 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $505,600 | $505,600 | 2.508 | $12,680 | -3.63% |
| 2023 | $485,900 | $485,900 | 2.708 | $13,158 | +9.86% |
| 2022 | $433,800 | $433,800 | 2.761 | $11,977 | +6.48% |
| 2021 | $361,900 | $361,900 | 3.108 | $11,248 | -4.31% |
| 2020 | $361,900 | $361,900 | 3.248 | $11,755 | +8.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 409 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Precious Moments Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 30 | 0.24 |
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | K-6 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 0.63 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 441 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 0.18 |
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 0.63 |
| Our Lady of Fatima School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.14 |