Middlesex County  »  08812  »  N Washington Ave  »  205 N Washington Ave

205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Middlesex
Municipality Dunellen Borough
Block 30
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen

Sale date 12/18/2024
Sale price $850,000
Property tax $20,586

Lot & Building Information for 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen

Building sqft 5,194
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen

How many sq. ft. does 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 has a total of 5,194 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $820,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2024 $850,000

Title Documents for 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2024 - D
12/31/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,586
Market value $820,800

Assessment History for 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $680,000 $680,000 2.508 $17,054 -23.27%
2023 $820,800 $820,800 2.708 $22,227 -14.71%
2022 $943,900 $943,900 2.761 $26,061 -11.16%
2021 $943,900 $943,900 3.108 $29,336 -4.31%
2020 $943,900 $943,900 3.248 $30,658 -16.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,177
Median age 42
Average household income $159,122
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 4,553
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 205 North Washington Avenue, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
215 Lincoln Ave, Dunellen 1,104 09/25/2003 $232,000
316-318 Front St, Dunellen 3,659 10/02/2024 $1
336 Front St, Dunellen 2,444 03/02/2017 $254,000
221 Lincoln Ave, Dunellen 2,396
423 Dunellen Ave, Dunellen 1,772
427 Dunellen Ave, Dunellen 1,234 03/05/2021 $400,000
312 Front St, Dunellen 2,878 04/29/2017 $10
219 Lincoln Ave, Dunellen 1,548 12/14/2010 $205,000
415 Dunellen Ave, Dunellen 1,176 03/22/2014 $1