Middlesex County  »  08812  »  North Ave  »  328 North Ave

328 North Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

328 North Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

328 North Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 328 North Avenue, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Middlesex
Municipality Dunellen Borough
Block 32
Lot 24.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 328 North Avenue, Dunellen

Property tax $9,656

Lot & Building Information for 328 North Avenue, Dunellen

Building class Recreational-Other (629)
Acreage 0.086
Year built 1903
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 328 North Avenue, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 328 North Avenue, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 328 North Avenue, Dunellen

When was 328 North Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 built?

328 North Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1903.

What is the assessed value of 328 North Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $385,000, the tax amount paid for 328 North Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $9,424.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 328 North Avenue, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 328 North Avenue, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 328 North Avenue, Dunellen

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 328 North Avenue, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 328 North Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,656
Market value $385,000

Assessment History for 328 North Avenue, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 328 North Avenue, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $385,000 $385,000 2.508 $9,656 -7.39%
2023 $385,000 $385,000 2.708 $10,426 -1.92%
2022 $385,000 $385,000 2.761 $10,630 -11.16%
2021 $385,000 $385,000 3.108 $11,966 -4.31%
2020 $385,000 $385,000 3.248 $12,505 +15.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,177
Median age 42
Average household income $159,122
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 4,553
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 328 North Avenue, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 328 North Avenue, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 328 North Avenue, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 328 North Avenue, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Lincoln Ave, Dunellen 2,141 08/31/2001 $120,000
334 North Ave, Dunellen
354-358 North Ave, Dunellen 7,048
370 North Ave, Dunellen 14,560 07/27/2010 $520,000
121 Lincoln Ave, Dunellen 2,226 03/02/2017 $345,000
330 North Ave, Dunellen 1,712 06/07/2021 $282,000
336 North Ave, Dunellen 1,440
324 North Ave, Dunellen 5,996 08/05/2008 $490,000
320 North Ave, Dunellen 3,352 02/16/2006 $435,000
340-346 North Ave, Dunellen 6,730 12/31/2001 $50,000