446 North Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
446 North Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 446 North Avenue, Dunellen |
| Zip code | 08812 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Dunellen Borough |
| Block | 33 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 446 North Avenue, Dunellen
| Property tax | $33,858 |
Lot & Building Information for 446 North Avenue, Dunellen
| Building sqft | 9,598 |
| Building class | Store-Supermarket (734) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1996 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 446 North Avenue, Dunellen
- • Improvements for 446 North Avenue, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 446 North Avenue, Dunellen
This Store-Supermarket (734) located at 446 North Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 has a total of 9,598 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 446 North Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812?446 North Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 446 North Avenue, Dunellen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 446 North Avenue, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 446 North Avenue, Dunellen
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 446 North Avenue, Dunellen
Access detailed property tax data for 446 North Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $33,858 |
| Market value | $1,350,000 |
Assessment History for 446 North Avenue, Dunellen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 446 North Avenue, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,350,000 | $1,350,000 | 2.508 | $33,858 | -7.39% |
| 2023 | $1,350,000 | $1,350,000 | 2.708 | $36,558 | -23.24% |
| 2022 | $1,725,000 | $1,725,000 | 2.761 | $47,627 | -11.16% |
| 2021 | $1,725,000 | $1,725,000 | 3.108 | $53,613 | -4.31% |
| 2020 | $1,725,000 | $1,725,000 | 3.248 | $56,028 | +5.07% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 14,177 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $159,122 |
| Family households | 77.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,553 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $445,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $397,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 446 North Avenue, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 446 North Avenue, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 446 North Avenue, Dunellen
Here are the neighbors for 446 North Avenue, Dunellen.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 441 Front St, Dunellen | 1,290 | 12/22/2005 | $312,000 |
| 113 Lincoln Ave, Dunellen | 2,859 | 04/17/2004 | $315,000 |
| 117-119 Madison Ave, Dunellen | |||
| 443 Front St, Dunellen | 1,420 | 08/31/2017 | $240,000 |
| 423 Front St, Dunellen | 2,127 | ||
| 418-420 North Ave, Dunellen | 4,280 | 05/29/1998 | $240,000 |