644-646 Front Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen |
| Zip code | 08812 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Dunellen Borough |
| Block | 35 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen
| Sale date | 12/22/2006 |
| Sale price | $391,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,074 |
Lot & Building Information for 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen
| Building sqft | 1,844 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.163 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen
- • Improvements for 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen
644-646 Front Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,844 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $481,400, the tax amount paid for 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $11,784.
When was 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?644-646 Front Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 12/22/2006 for $391,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen
Access detailed property tax data for 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,074 |
| Market value | $481,400 |
Assessment History for 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $481,400 | $481,400 | 2.508 | $12,074 | +11.13% |
| 2023 | $401,200 | $401,200 | 2.708 | $10,864 | +7.90% |
| 2022 | $364,700 | $364,700 | 2.761 | $10,069 | +1.63% |
| 2021 | $318,800 | $318,800 | 3.108 | $9,908 | -4.31% |
| 2020 | $318,800 | $318,800 | 3.248 | $10,355 | +16.80% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 644-646 Front Street, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Precious Moments Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 30 | 0.42 |
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | K-6 | 0 | 0.49 |
| John P. Faber Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 596 | 0.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 0.30 |
| Our Lady of Fatima School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.96 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 1.06 |