Middlesex County  »  08812  »  Pulaski St  »  141 Pulaski St

141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Middlesex
Municipality Dunellen Borough
Block 54
Lot 10.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

Sale date 02/27/2006
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,411

Lot & Building Information for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

Building sqft 2,355
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.102 i
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family and Two Family Residential (RB)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,355 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $574,600, the tax amount paid for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $14,066.

When was 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?

141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 02/27/2006 for $415,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2006 $415,000

Title Documents for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2006 - D
03/10/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,411
Market value $574,600

Assessment History for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $520,100 $520,100 2.508 $13,044 -7.39%
2023 $520,100 $520,100 2.708 $14,084 -1.92%
2022 $520,100 $520,100 2.761 $14,360 +0.66%
2021 $459,000 $459,000 3.108 $14,266 -4.31%
2020 $459,000 $459,000 3.248 $14,908 +12.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.26
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.26
New Life Christian School NR Private K-6 0 0.36
Precious Moments Academy NR Private PK-K 30 0.42
Precious Moments Academy NR Private PK-K 30 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 0.41
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.69
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 1.06
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 1.21
Quibbletown Middle School 5 Public 6-8 497 1.23

Nearest high schools

Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 0.42
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.41
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.89
Queen City Academy Charter School 6 Charter K-12 403 2.39

Neighbors for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 141 Pulaski Street, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
758-760 Walnut St, Dunellen 2,912 08/11/2000 $245,000
748-750 Walnut St, Dunellen 2,744 04/20/2018 $1
250-252 S Madison Ave, Dunellen 2,268 05/14/2019 $391,500
145 Pulaski St, Dunellen 2,355 05/01/2024 $215,000
139 Pulaski St, Dunellen 1,968 09/08/2017 $1
559 South Ave, Dunellen 1,029 03/11/2013 $70,000
203 Pulaski St, Dunellen 883 01/25/2019
752-754 Walnut St, Dunellen 2,196 04/20/2018 $1
581 South Ave, Dunellen 1,200 04/29/2020 $1
571-573 South Ave, Dunellen 1,676 09/17/2019 $377,000
746 Walnut St, Dunellen 2,752 05/11/1992 $1
577 South Ave, Dunellen 1,048 06/17/2024 $240,000
236 S Madison Ave, Dunellen 11/15/2001 $1
565 South Ave, Dunellen 1,508 02/02/2011 $180,000
740 Walnut St, Dunellen 1,186 04/09/1991 $105,000
583 South Ave, Dunellen 2,355 09/29/2016 $210,000
744 Walnut St, Dunellen 2,328 05/26/2006 $396,000
143 Pulaski St, Dunellen 2,355 09/23/2008 $350,000
242 S Madison Ave, Dunellen 2,332 11/15/2001 $1
569 South Ave, Dunellen 1,184