320-322 High Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 320-322 High Street, Dunellen |
| Zip code | 08812 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Dunellen Borough |
| Block | 55 |
| Lot | 12.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 320-322 High Street, Dunellen
| Property tax | $12,314 |
Lot & Building Information for 320-322 High Street, Dunellen
| Building sqft | 2,016 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 320-322 High Street, Dunellen
- • Improvements for 320-322 High Street, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 320-322 High Street, Dunellen
320-322 High Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 320-322 High Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $491,000, the tax amount paid for 320-322 High Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $12,019.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 320-322 High Street, Dunellen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320-322 High Street, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 320-322 High Street, Dunellen
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 320-322 High Street, Dunellen
Access detailed property tax data for 320-322 High Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,314 |
| Market value | $491,000 |
Assessment History for 320-322 High Street, Dunellen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320-322 High Street, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $476,900 | $476,900 | 2.508 | $11,961 | -7.39% |
| 2023 | $476,900 | $476,900 | 2.708 | $12,914 | +7.26% |
| 2022 | $436,100 | $436,100 | 2.761 | $12,041 | +6.14% |
| 2021 | $365,000 | $365,000 | 3.108 | $11,344 | -4.31% |
| 2020 | $365,000 | $365,000 | 3.248 | $11,855 | +13.07% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320-322 High Street, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320-322 High Street, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John P. Faber Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 596 | 0.15 |
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | K-6 | 0 | 0.39 |
| Precious Moments Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 30 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 0.52 |
| Our Lady of Fatima School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.59 |
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 1.12 |
| Quibbletown Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 497 | 1.13 |