216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen |
| Zip code | 08812 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Dunellen Borough |
| Block | 84 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.9 |
| Year built | 1700 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen
- • Improvements for 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen
216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1700.
What is the assessed value of 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $602,500, the tax amount paid for 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $14,749.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen
Access detailed property tax data for 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,111 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $602,500 |
Assessment History for 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $602,500 | $602,500 | 2.508 | $15,111 | -7.39% |
| 2023 | $602,500 | $602,500 | 2.708 | $16,316 | -1.92% |
| 2022 | $602,500 | $602,500 | 2.761 | $16,635 | -11.16% |
| 2021 | $602,500 | $602,500 | 3.108 | $18,726 | -4.31% |
| 2020 | $602,500 | $602,500 | 3.248 | $19,569 | +36.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216-234 Orange Street, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | K-6 | 0 | 0.21 |
| Precious Moments Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 30 | 0.29 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 441 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 0.47 |
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 0.56 |
| Our Lady of Fatima School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.79 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 0.98 |