Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Patton Dr  »  53 Patton Dr

53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 5.03
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick

Sale date 06/08/2005
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,105

Lot & Building Information for 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick

What is the market value of 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

The current market value is $25,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2005 $250,000
02/07/2002 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2005 - D
06/24/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/07/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,056
Current property tax $3,105
Market value $25,100

Assessment History for 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,100 $25,100 12.177 $3,056 +3.00%
2024 $25,100 $25,100 11.822 $2,967 +2.78%
2023 $25,100 $25,100 11.502 $2,887 +0.34%
2022 $25,100 $25,100 11.463 $2,877 +2.93%
2021 $25,100 $25,100 11.137 $2,795 +0.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Patton Drive, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 373 0.55
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 373 0.55
Lawrence Brook Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 357 1.22
Lawrence Brook Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 357 1.22
Bartle School 4 Public 2-5 429 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 373 0.55
Churchill Junior High School 6 Public 7-9 2,002 1.38
Paul Robeson Community Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 665 1.70
Highland Park Middle School 3 Public 6-8 353 1.78
St. Mary of Mount Virgin School NR Private K-8 0 1.91

Nearest high schools

Rabbi Jacob Joseph Yeshiva NR Private 9-12 96 1.69
Reenas Bais Yaakov NR Private 9-12 88 1.77